top of page

Privacy Statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Royal Down Marketing Solutions (OnderNulPuntVijf), located at Steigerstraat 8, 2583LK The Hague, Chamber of Commerce number 27282657, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details
Website: https://www.ondernulpunt Vijf.com/
Address: Steigerstraat 8, 2583LK, The Hague
Phone number: +31614024919

E-mail address: raoul@ondernulpunttvijf.com

 
Raoul van Neer is the Data Protection Officer of Royal Down Marketing Solutions (OnderNulPuntVijf). He/she can be reached via raoul@ondernulpunt Vijf.com and telephone number +31614024919.

Personal data that we process
Royal Down Marketing Solutions (OnderNulPuntVijf) processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address


Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at raoul@ondernulpunt Vijf.com and we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?
Royal Down Marketing Solutions (OnderNulPuntVijf) processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment 
- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
- To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to provide our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products
- Offer you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you


Automated decision making
Royal Down Marketing Solutions (OnderNulPuntVijf) makes decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being involved (for example an employee of Royal Down Marketing Solutions (OnderNulPuntVijf)). Royal Down Marketing Solutions (OnderNulPuntVijf) uses the following computer programs or systems:

Wix.com

Stripe payment system

PayPall

PostNL


How long we keep personal data

Royal Down Marketing Solutions (OnderNulPuntVijf) does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We apply a retention period of 4 years for personal data (personal details, address, telephone number, email address), so that we can efficiently carry out your shipments and keep you informed of our service.


Sharing personal data with third parties
Royal Down Marketing Solutions (OnderNulPuntVijf) only provides data to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation, such as a courier or a payment service.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Royal Down Marketing Solutions (OnderNulPuntVijf) only uses cookies or similar techniques so that you can process your order better. We do not make commercial use of cookies.


View, adjust or delete data 
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Royal Down Marketing Solutions (OnderNulPuntVijf) and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to raoul@ondernulpunt Vijf.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks.

Royal Down Marketing Solutions (OnderNulPuntVijf) would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data
Royal Down Marketing Solutions (OnderNulPuntVijf) takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via raoul@ondernulpunt Vijf.com.

bottom of page